Want to see ALL questions on this topic?

Upgrade to PLUS+ for €35 to see all past questions

You need to have an account to continue

You need to have an account to continue

ryanbarrett02
Put cross through answer, will I still get marks?

For the CSPE, I put the right answers to Section 1 last Q with the Dáil, Seanad and EU. I crossed through the Dáil and Seanad answers with one single line, not too dark and wrote the other answer to the side of it. Found out that I was right the first time! Will I still get marks for the right answer or nah?


4 Comments
holychild
holychild
If u do that in biology u dont get marks idk in other subjects
A.A!
A.A!
yeah ,you do get marks like that in launguages ,and CSPE,and some other subjects (i dont thinks so about maths) :smiley:
A.A!
A.A!
yeah ,you do get marks like that in launguages ,and CSPE,and some other subjects (i dont thinks so about maths) :smiley: , but I am not the examiner so it also depends
ryanbarrett02
Cheers lads
Uploading attachment...